GRAND CHAMPION at South Jones Invitational 2015

                                                       GRAND CHAMPION at MS Show Choir Contest at PRCC 2015

1st Runner-up at MS Show Choir Contest at PRCC 2016

1st Runner-up at Southland Classic 2016

Petal Soundsations

                2016 - 2017                                 

  • Logan Baggett                                               Maddie Pendergrast  
  • Dyana Bassett                                               Ethan Pope
  • Madison Bolling                                             Jennalyn Purvis
  • JK Brock                                                        Tayler Richardson
  • Evan Carpenter                                              Caleb Rogers
  • Emily Clark                                                    Simon Rumbarger
  • Logan Darby                                                   Ryan Russell
  • Luke Delapasse                                              Renee' Saavedra
  • Hailey Draughn                                              Christian Sandoval
  • Ben Eason                                                      Jaylan Shepeard
  • Parker Evans                                                   Semaj Silas
  • Mallory Extine                                                Adeline Simmons
  • Jeff Gaworski                                                 Jay Simmons
  • Anna Claire Gunn                                            Hunter Simon
  • Lane Hamilton                                                Kate Smallwood
  • Gage Hensarling                                              Remi Smith
  • Haylee Herrin                                                 Thomas Smith
  • Kyle Holland                                                   Phoebe Stutts
  • Dylan Hood                                                      Sydney Swafford
  • Caitlyn Johnson                                              Hannah Taylor 
  • Kyle Johnson                                                   LexAnna Thompson
  • Bayleigh Kennedy                                            Kayla Tweedy
  • Jayla Keyes                                                      Lauren Valentine
  • Brett Lawless                                                   John Paul Wallace
  • Josie Lewis                                                      Anna Webb  
  • Colby Marsh                                                     Lauryn Wheat
  • Kinsley Morris                                                  Nicole Wiggs
  • Eden Murphy                                                    Conner Wittig
  • Gavin Osowski                                                  CJ Young
  • Madelyn Pace                                                   Josh Young                                                              

Director: Shanna Luckett

Assistant Director:  Amy Stratton Yanes

Choreographers: Shawn Eck

Principal: Steven Hampton